Menu

Finance & Currency – Privacy Policy

Any personal information provided via this website will be held by Finance & Currency Limited. Finance & Currency Limited respects your privacy and does not sell, rent or loan any identifiable information regarding its website visitors to any third party

Any personal information you give to Finance & Currency Limited will be held with the utmost care and security in accordance with the guidelines set forth in the United Kingdom’s Data Protection Act 1998 and will not be used in ways to which you have not consented. The information you agree to supply to us must be true, current, complete and accurate in all respects and you agree to notify us immediately of any changes to that information. Likewise, we will attempt to ensure the information we uphold about you is current & complete.

We will use your information to facilitate and complete your international payments and if necessary, may disclose your personal information to a party or provider to the transaction to do so. Your personal information may also be disclosed if required to do so for legal reasons. We may also disclose your information to law enforcement agencies once we are satisfied as to the circumstances of the request, and/or to enforce our rights. If we sell or integrate our business with another we may pass your information to our advisers and those of prospective purchasers for this purpose (on the understanding they keep it confidential).

Finance & Currency Limited will not collect any personal information about individuals, except when specifically and knowingly provided by such individuals. Examples of such information are: name, postal address, e-mail address & telephone. The personal information provided by you will only be used by Finance & Currency Limited to provide you with further news and information about the services and initiatives that are available from Finance & Currency Limited.